ASISC Zonal Basketball Winners 2016-17

St. Josephs School Senior Boys won the ASISC Zonal Basketball competition held at Holy Family School, Bansiticker, Bhagalpur on 30th July, 2016.

St. Josephs School Senior Boys

St. Josephs School Senior Boys

 

St. Josephs School Junior Boys won the ASISC Zonal Basketball competition held at Holy Family School, Bansiticker, Bhagalpur on 30th July, 2016.

St. Josephs School Junior Boys

St. Josephs School Junior Boys

ASISC Regional Declamation and Debate Competition 2016-17

ASISC Regional Level Declamation and Debate Competition 2016-17 of Bihar and Jharkhand Region held at St. Xavier’s School, Bokaro.

Declamation Competition (Senior Category)
1st Runner-Up - Ayesha Nashcarr, STD - XII (Bio).

1st Runner-Up – Ayesha Nashcarr, STD – XII (Bio).

Debate Competition (Senior Category)
1st Runner-Up - Tanu Aishwarya STD-XII (Maths).

1st Runner-Up – Tanu Aishwarya STD-XII (Maths).

HIGHLIGHTS of 2016 ICSE RESULT

 


TOPPERS OF ICSE 2016 EXAMINATIONS

TOPPER (97.5%) MEENAKSHI

TOPPER (97.5%)

MEENAKSHI

SECOND POSITION (97.00%) GARIMA GOENKA

SECOND POSITION (97.00%)
GARIMA GOENKA

SECOND POSITION (97.00%) SOMI TEEZ

SECOND POSITION
(97.00%)
SOMI TEEZ

THIRD POSITION 96.85% RAUNAK JAIN

THIRD POSITION
96.83%
RAUNAK JAIN

FOURTH POSITION 96.85% SHUBHANGI

THIRD POSITION
96.83%
SHUBHANGI

Winners of ASISC Zonal Debate Competition

                                             Champions – Senior Category                                

                                          DSC_7363

                                          Adarsh Agarwal and Tanu Aiswarya

                                Champions – Junior Category

                                       DSC_7357

                                     Akul Anmol and Anshika

Winners of ASISC Zonal Painting Competition – April, 2016

                                Senior Category                                  

TazeenFatima and Pushkar Anand

     Tazeen Fatima and Pushkar Anand       
     (3rd Position)

 Junior Category

Vivek Gautam and Saumya Susmit (2nd Position)

    Vivek Gautam and Saumya Susmit   
    (2nd Position)